The conference is hosted by the University of Lugano. Local organization is provided by the Imprecise Probability Group of the Dalle Molle Institute for Artificial Intelligence (IDSIA).
Program Co-Chairs
- Alessandro Antonucci (IDSIA, Switzerland)
- Giorgio Corani (IDSIA, Switzerland)
- Cassio Polpo de Campos (Queen’s University Belfast, UK)
Program Committee
- Tameem Adel (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
- Davide Bacciu (University of Pisa, Italy)
- Mark Bartlett (University of York, UK)
- Alessio Benavoli (IDSIA, Switzerland)
- Concha Bielza (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
- Janneke Bolt (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
- Gavin Brown (University of Manchester, UK)
- Cory Butz (University of Regina, Canada)
- Andrés Cano (University of Granada, Spain)
- Arthur Choi (UCLA, US)
- Barry Cobb (Missouri State University, US)
- Guido Consonni (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy)
- Fabio G. Cozman (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
- James Cussens (University of York, UK)
- Adnan Darwiche (UCLA, US)
- Jasper De Bock (Ghent University, Belgium)
- Luis M. de Campos (University of Granada, Spain)
- Rodrigo de Salvo Braz (SRI, US)
- Nicola Di Mauro (University of Bari, Italy)
- Marek Druzdzel (University of Pittsburgh, US)
- Ad Feelders (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
- José A. Gámez (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
- Manuel Gómez Olmedo (University of Granada, Spain)
- Arjen Hommersom (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
- Alexander Ihler (UC Irvine, US)
- Mikko Koivisto (University of Helsinki, Finland)
- Johan Kwisthout (Donders Institute, The Netherlands)
- José A. Lozano (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
- Helge Langseth (NTNU, Norway)
- Pedro Larrañaga (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
- Philippe Leray (University of Nantes, France)
- Peter Lucas (Radboud University, The Netherlands)
- Manuel Luque (UNED, Spain)
- Brandon Malone (Max Planck Institute, Germany)
- Anders Madsen (Hugin Expert, Denmark)
- Denis D. Mauá (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
- Andres Masegosa (NTNU, Norway)
- Radu Marinescu (IBM, Ireland)
- Serafín Moral (University of Granada, Spain)
- Ann Nicholson (Monash University, Australia)
- Thorsten Ottosen (Dezide, Denmark)
- Thomas D. Nielsen (Aalborg University, Denmark)
- José M. Peña (Linköping University, Sweden)
- José M. Puerta (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
- Silja Renooij (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
- Antonio Salmerón (University of Almeria, Spain)
- Marco Scutari (University of Oxford, UK)
- Konstantinos Sechidis (University of Manchester, UK)
- Prakash P. Shenoy (University of Kansas, US)
- Milan Studený (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic)
- Luis Enrique Sucar (INAOE, Mexico)
- Joe Suzuki (Osaka University, Japan)
- Maomi Ueno (University of Electro-Communication, Japan)
- Linda van der Gaag (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
- Jirka Vomlel (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic)
- Pierre-Henri Wuillemin (LIP6, France)
- Yang Xiang (University of Guelph, Canada)
- Changhe Yuan (Queens College/City University of New York, US)
- Marco Zaffalon (IDSIA, Switzerland)
- Yun Zhou (Queen Mary University of London, UK)
Local Organization
- David Huber (IDSIA)
- Mauro Scanagatta (IDSIA)